Sports Broadcast Schedule

Video live streaming high school football & basketball and LCCC basketball games on YouTube as well! Click here –> YouTube¬†

Countdown Until Rapid City @ Cheyenne Post 6

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

2021 Cheyenne Post 6 Baseball Schedule

May 1: 4:00 PM vs. Rapid City/ 6:30 PM vs. Rapid City @ Powers
May 2: 11:30 AM vs. Rapid City @ Powers
May 4: 6:00 PM vs. Casper Oilers @ Casper
May 11: 6:30 PM vs. Westco Zephyrs @ Scottsbluff NE
May 15: 1:00 PM vs. Casper Oilers/ 4:00 PM vs. Casper Oilers @ Powers
May 16: 1:00 PM CT vs. North Platte/ 3:30 PM CT vs. North Platte @ North Platte NE
May 18: 5:30 PM vs. Laramie @ Laramie
May 22: @ Rock Springs TBA
May 23: @ Rock Springs TBA
May 25 : 5:30 vs. Laramie/ 7:30 vs. Laramie @ Laramie (Conference)
May 28 : @ Hastings NE TBA
May 29 : @ Hastings NE TBA
May 30 : @ Hastings NE TBA
June 1: 6 :30 PM vs. Westco Zephyrs @ Powers
June 3: @ Rapid City TBA
June 4: @ Rapid City TBA
June 5: @ Rapid City TBAJune 6: @ Rapid City TBA
June 8: 5:00 PM vs. Laramie/ 7:30 PM vs. Laramie @ Powers (Conference)
June 10 : @ Topeka Kansas Perfect Game
June 11 : @ Topeka Kansas Perfect Game
June 12 : @ Topeka Kansas Perfect Game
June 13 : @ Topeka Kansas Perfect Game
June 16 : 5:00 PM vs. Sheridan/ 7:30 PM vs. Sheridan @ Powers (Conference)
June 17: Top of the Rockies Tourney TBA
June 18: Top of the Rockies Tourney TBA
June 19: Top of the Rockies Tourney TBA
June 20: Top of the Rockies Tourney TBA
June 23: 7:30 PM vs. Festus MO @ Omaha Creighton Prep
June 24: 9:30 AM vs. Las Vegas Aces @ Omaha Creighton Prep
June 25: 9:30 AM vs. Creighton Prep @ Omaha Creighton Prep
June 26: TBA @ Omaha
June 27: TBA @ Omaha
June 29: 3:00 PM vs. Gillette/ 5:30 PM vs. Gillette @ Powers
July 1: Firecracker Tourney TBA @ Powers
July 2: Firecracker Tourney TBA @ Powers
July 3: Firecracker Tourney TBA @ Powers
July 4: Firecracker Tourney TBA @ Powers
July 6: CABA WS TBA @ Powers
July 7: CABA WS TBA @ Powers
July 8: CABA WS TBA @ Powers
July 9: CABA WS TBA @ Powers
July 10: CABA WS TBA @ Powers
July 11: CABA WS TBA @ PowersJuly 13: 3:30 PM vs. Sheridan/ 6:00 PM vs. Sheridan @ Sheridan (Conference)
July 15: Andenucio Tourney TBA @ Pueblo CO
July 16: Andenucio Tourney TBA @ Pueblo CO
July 17: Andenucio Tourney TBA @ Pueblo CO
July 18: Andenucio Tourney TBA @ Pueblo CO
July 20: 3:00 PM vs. Gillette/ 5:30 PM vs. Gillette @ Gillette (Conference)
July 26: WYO AA Legion State Tournament TBA @ Laramie
July 27: WYO AA Legion State Tournament TBA @ Laramie
July 28: WYO AA Legion State Tournament TBA @ Laramie
July 29: WYO AA Legion State Tournament TBA @ Laramie
July 30: WYO AA Legion State Tournament TBA @ Laramie
August 4: Northwest Regional Tournament TBA @ Gillette
August 5: Northwest Regional Tournament TBA @ Gillette
August 6: Northwest Regional Tournament TBA @ Gillette
August 7: Northwest Regional Tournament TBA @ Gillette
August 8: Northwest Regional Tournament TBA @ Gillette

**ALL GAME DATES AND TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE**

What you can expect to hear on the KRAE airwaves for high school & LCCC athletic broadcasts:

Sponsors

Facebook Feed